?

Log in

this is... [entries|friends|calendar]
how we do <3

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[01 Jun 2005|07:59pm]
STRAWBERRY PARK in 1 day =)
6 leave one

[23 May 2005|07:49pm]
awesome weeked dont feel like writing all about it.. but its in carlys lj.. mcas are finally over!! 3 day weekend comming up..then carlys comming to strawberry park with me again and that will be a three day weekend next week too...and new york with her family sometime soon..havent goten the details yet but already wiked exited =) weve been to maine, cape cod, conneticut, rhode island but never NEW YORK cant waittt =)

xOo kaylaaaaa
2 leave one

[13 May 2005|01:08pm]
i hate sean prive! jk im in biology long block with colleen nichole and sean at the computer lab! me and colleen have german next and we dont want to go so were gona skip..and nichole is gona skip english too! sean is looking at dinosaur videos haha dorkkkkk! after school me carly and megan are going up town and then me and meg are going to britts house around 5:30!tom. is sam's birthday hes 8! class is almost over!



xOx kayla
8 leave one

weekend =) [08 May 2005|07:54pm]
this weekend was good..friday i did nothing..i watched cry baby (requested by ashley) haha such a good movie =)

saturday..woke up kinda early went to get my nails done then tanning then we went to the party store and big y..got home took a shower and went to marks house with carly..eddie mark will nat and pat were there..we watched mrs. doubtfire,the boys played cards and eddie and carly played monopoly..got home around 1145..good time..carly slept over and left kinda early this morning..(pictures on carly's lj)

sunday..mothers day!! sat around and did nothing..except homework..and talked online
6 leave one

[04 May 2005|06:27pm]

ya so some people really neeed to grow up alot! we are what sophmores in high school..yes high school..not middle school!!

w.e drama is wiked gay and im sick of it so w.e im done with all of the people that drama comes along with! and one more thing whoever said i was playing 'him' was wrong!!!!

on a better note tom. is thursday, one more day closer to friday, cant wait till this weekend =)

long block bio today nichole took my camera

 

a few from the weekend and bio long blockCollapse )

26 leave one

carly here =) [16 Apr 2005|12:05pm]
[ mood | excited ]

*Carly would like to let everyone know the following information:

1) It is now finally vacation. & Kayla Megan Kerri & I have driver's ed mon-fri =)

2) we hope to hang out with mark & bert more then we have been the past few weeks..

3) we're gonna miss Jen alllll the wayy in Hawaii =( hope you have fun!!

4) Ashley if you need ne thing we're both here for youuu, just a phone call away <3

5) we're cleaning Kayla's room & eating pizzza, its sooo nice outsiiide *

<333333

ps* We had such an awesome night last night with Will Bert Mark Eddy Matt Tyler Luke & Nat @ heights, coming home areouuund 12:45 ;o)

3 leave one

[13 Apr 2005|03:47pm]

random picturesCollapse )

19 leave one

[25 Mar 2005|02:43pm]
Thursday came home and carly came over around 5...my parents left and we were supposed to watch sam! but we had to stay in so we invited sean ben troy aj eric and alex over! they came and taught Sam a wicked funny card game haha ..then they played moose carly has pictures from that it was wiked funny! they left around 10ish! then mark drove by and didnt stop and then called from up at wills haha what a wierdo =) not sure what were doing tonite.. mayb hanging out with bert and mark <33
9 leave one

[23 Mar 2005|07:12pm]
so i havent updated in soo long and i have so many pictures i could post but i dont feel like going through them so one of these days when i bored i will!long weekend starting tommorow at 2:16 cant wait!=) need to hang out with ppl i havent hung out with in a while but of course me and carly will be probably be together the whole time but anyone can join =)
8 leave one

[24 Feb 2005|12:51pm]
your a fucking whore i hate you!

p.s vacation has been awesome spent with megan and carly mostly! love yaa =)
20 leave one

[13 Feb 2005|02:39pm]
[ mood | tired ]

Winter carnival last night was awesome..but the car ride there was even better..thanx for comming over girls..love yaa <3 didnt bring my camera cuz i didnt want to lose it but i have some pictures from a while ago at bens house...

 

 

<33Collapse )

10 leave one

[10 Feb 2005|08:43pm]
im so sick of you, and the drama!

[30 Jan 2005|12:50pm]

fun weekend! friday i went to megans house off the bus with jnewt! around 430 we walked back to jens house through the fire lane cuz megan had to babysit, we looked for a ride to corts house for a while and couldnt find one =( sry girls! then later on seans mom came and picked us up and we went to loryns for a lil while then walked back to dans with sean ben dan alex me and jen! played cards and hung out there untill like 1045 then came back her and sleept here

saturday i went to i party with my mom..and went to marks with meg and carly that night we watched cky and sat in his truck..and we attaked mark and bert  with silly string lol and of course took pictures!

 

marks houseCollapse )

15 leave one

[26 Jan 2005|10:15am]
[ mood | calm ]

snoooooowww day!!! my mom woke me up when she was runing around getting ready for work..so i couldnt fall back to sleep..watching sam today..fun! i forgot to put up the pics from carlys and linseys parties..

 

cuuties =)Collapse )

4 leave one

[25 Jan 2005|06:22pm]
brittany re did my live journal i looove it thanx alot<33 friday night i slept at carly's..then the next morning we left for the cape at like 9am..got there by 1 i think and went out to lunch..stayed at the hotel that night and chilled at the pool..when we woke up sunday there was atleast 20 in. of snow and they said we couldnt leave the bridges were closed so we ended up gettin stuck there again over night..which wasent a bad thing because we didnt have to go to school and while it was snowing we were swimming in a warm pool!</p>

 

pictures from the capeCollapse )

10 leave one

@ carly's with cortney =) [05 Dec 2004|01:17pm]
[ mood | jubilant ]

stayed at carly's with cortney last night! we watched grease and sang and danced!...it was fun! we ate stuffed crust pizza but i dont think it was cooked enough :\! o well then we talked for a while and went to bed around 1ish.woke up this morning at 11:30 and had some pancakes fro breakfast.now we're watching t.v and chillen..took pictures last night ill put them in when i get home!

xOo kayLa

i miss him soooooo much!</3

3 leave one

carly's here [03 Dec 2004|03:57pm]
[ mood | confused ]

my whole enitre week sucked wiked bad! i miss him</3

might be going to wahusett idol tonite but we dont kno yet! thats it pretty much

 

cuuute pictures =)Collapse )

7 leave one

[27 Nov 2004|01:52pm]
drama is wiked gay and everyone needs to stop making a big deal about everything and none of this would have happened =) thanx
5 leave one

[22 Nov 2004|04:00pm]

school was ok today..math long block wasnt taht bad...only 1 more day of school..well myb wed. but i dont think im gona go!yesss!write more laterrr

xOokay

 

jasmin click hereCollapse )

4 leave one

today [19 Nov 2004|07:00pm]
[ mood | excited ]

school was ok..bio long block was good..came home after school and went to go get my permit....got it! haha yesss! dont think im doing nething tonite cuz im kinda tired and no1's around so o well! dont have any pictures today because my camera didnt have any batteries!jasmin left for bay path today im gona miss her in english and german and im gona miss sharing a locker with her! good luck jasmin..hope you like it!

xOo kay
p.s...I love dave!! <3

leave one

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]